4 X 1G SFP 48 Port Managed Poe Switch LAN Layer 2 Stackable WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Brand: CISCO Model: WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Stack Bandwidth: 80G RAM: 512MB
Flash Memory: 128MB Product Name: Cisco 48 Port POE Switch
High Light:

switch 48 ports cisco

,

cisco managed switch 48 port

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Overview

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24TS-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

 

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

4 X 1G SFP 48 Port Managed Poe Switch LAN Layer 2 Stackable WS-C2960X-24TS-L 0

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

4 x 1G SFP

Ports

24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Bandwidth

108Gbps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512MB

Flash Memory

128MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

 

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

4 X 1G SFP 48 Port Managed Poe Switch LAN Layer 2 Stackable WS-C2960X-24TS-L 1

Note:

① Ethernet management port ② Mode button ③ Switch LEDs ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port ⑤ USB Type A ports

⑥ 24*10/100/1000 ports ⑦ SFP module ports ⑧ CONSOLE LED ⑨ MGMT LED ⑩ RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

 

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

4 X 1G SFP 48 Port Managed Poe Switch LAN Layer 2 Stackable WS-C2960X-24TS-L 2

Note:

① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Fan Exhaust ③ RPS Connector ④ AC power connector

 

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

4 X 1G SFP 48 Port Managed Poe Switch LAN Layer 2 Stackable WS-C2960X-24TS-L 3

 

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-L.

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options

Estimated Delivery Time

DHL

2-3WORKING DAYS

FEDEX

2-4WORKING DAYS

TNT

2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

Contact Details
Michelle

Phone Number : +8617512019005

WhatsApp : +8613670113421