80km Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver GLC-ZX-SMD 1000 BASE -ZX SFP 1550nm Wave Length

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC ISO
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SMD
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD30-80/pcs
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Packaging + Large outer packaging box
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 60 pcs per day
Product Name: Cisco Modules GLC-ZX-SMD Description: Compatible Cisco SFP Transceiver Module
Condition: Clean Port: 48
Package Weight: 16 KG Dimensions (W X D X H): 44.5 Cm X 44.5 Cm X 4.4 Cm
Shipping: DHL FEDEX UPS Etc Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic gbic modules

Product Image

Cisco compatible GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km

 

♦ Detail: Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

 

 

Product Description

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD: New Sealed Clean Serial (EU or Non-EU)

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fiber. The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors. When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

 

♦ Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of GLC-ZX-SMD

 

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol 550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm
Designed For

Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560G, 3560X, 3750, 3750G; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

 

Related Products

♦ As GLC-ZX-SMD You may also be interested in the following Cisco itmes:

 

related products.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

How to pack and ship of GLC-ZX-SMD=?

Packaging: original CISCO box inside and a protected carton outside

Shipping: Delivery within 3 working days after order, through DHL / UPS / FedEx and so on

 

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD= as usual in stock, ready to ship!

 

picking shipping payment.jpg

Why Choose us?
  • Huge Inventory
  • Competitive Price
  • Fast shipping
  • Patient & Experienced Service

why choose us.jpg

FAQ

Q: Is this Cisco module GLC-ZX-SMD= NIB?

A: Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

Q: How long is your warranty time of GLC-ZX-SMD=?

A: We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

Q: How do you ship the GLC-ZX-SMD= to me?

A: We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

Contact us

 

Get more information of GLC-ZX-SMD=. Please don't hesitate to contact me!

  • Email: seven@worldc.net
  • Skype: seven.worldc
  • WhatsApp/ Wechat: +86-13923214671
  • Add: 7/F BRIGHT WAY TOWER NO.33 MONG KOK RD, HK.

…..Let's Talk More about Cisco Module GLC-ZX-SMD=…………....

Contact Details
Seven

Phone Number : +8613923214671

WhatsApp : +8613670113421