GLC-GE-100FX Cisco Optical Modules SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1310 Nm Wave Length

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-GE-100FX
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX Optical Wave Length: 1310 Nm
Fiber Cable: MMF Max Transfer Distance: 2KM
Product Name: Cisco Optical Modules Application: Industrial
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic gbic modules

GLC-GE-100FX Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-GE-100FX=

 

 

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.
The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers in length. Customers implementing Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP can use 1000BASE-X SFPs in the future (including SX, LX/LH, ZX, and coarse wavelength-division multiplexing SFPs).

 

 

Tech Specs

 

Product Description

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Cabling Type

100Base-FX

Optical Wave Length

1310 nm

Data Link Protocol

100Mb LAN

Max Transfer Distance

2 km

Dimensions (WxDxH)

1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 8.5 mm

Manufacturer Warranty

90 days warranty

Designed For

Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 2970G-24, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-24, 3750-48, 3750G-12, 3750G-24

 

Documents

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver - GLC-GE-100FX=

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options

Estimated Delivery Time

DHL

2-3WORKING DAYS

FEDEX

2-4WORKING DAYS

TNT

2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

 

Contact Details
Michelle

Phone Number : +8617512019005

WhatsApp : +8613670113421