Mini GBIC Cisco Compatible Sfp Modules GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gb/S GE 1000Base-LX 1310nm 40KM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-EX-SMD
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Interface Type: EX Height: 0.3"
Applications: Gigabit Ethernet Standards: IEEE 802.3Z
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Network Media: SMF
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

cisco sfp modules

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD, 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver SFP,1.25Gb/s,GE,1000Base-LX,SMF,1310nm,40KM

 

 

 

GLC-EX-SMD, 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver
Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-EX-SMD
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: EX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Model

Brand

CISCO

Model

GLC-EX-SMD

Details

Device Type

Transceiver

Standards

IEEE802.3Z

Network Media

SMF

Wavelength

1310nm

Ports

1000Base-EX

Max Distance

40 Km

Transfer Rate

1 Gbps

Environmental

Temperature

0° ~ 50° C

 

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options

Estimated Delivery Time

DHL

2-3WORKING DAYS

FEDEX

2-4WORKING DAYS

TNT

2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

 

Contact Details
Michelle

Phone Number : +8617512019005

WhatsApp : +8613670113421