Single 3.3V Cisco Sfp Gbic Modules , XENPAK Optical Transceiver Cisco 10gb Sfp Modules

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Max Distance: 80 Km Interface Type: ZR
Specifications: 1 X 10GBase-ER Connector Type: Dual-SC
Product Name: Cisco Optical Modules Power Supply: Single 3.3V
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

cisco sfp modules

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR, 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver

 

 

 

· Reach: 80km

· Rate Category: 10GBase

· Interface Type: ZR

· Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes

· Con. Type: Dual-SC

 

XENPAK-10GB-ZR, 10GBase XENPAK Optical Transceiver
Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Form Factor: XENPAK
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 80km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: ZR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-SC
Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae
Data rate selectable =4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
Low Power Dissipation 2W Maximum
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
Single 3.3V power supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power (DDM)

 

Model

Brand

CISCO

Model

XENPAK-10GB-ZR

Details

Device Type

Transceiver

Standards

IEEE 802.3ae

Network Media

SMF

Wavelength

1550nm

Ports

10Gbase-ZR

Max Distance

80 Km

Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Environmental

Temperature

0° ~ 70° C

 

 

 

Single 3.3V Cisco Sfp Gbic Modules , XENPAK Optical Transceiver Cisco 10gb Sfp Modules 0

 

Single 3.3V Cisco Sfp Gbic Modules , XENPAK Optical Transceiver Cisco 10gb Sfp Modules 1

 

Single 3.3V Cisco Sfp Gbic Modules , XENPAK Optical Transceiver Cisco 10gb Sfp Modules 2

 

Single 3.3V Cisco Sfp Gbic Modules , XENPAK Optical Transceiver Cisco 10gb Sfp Modules 3

 

Single 3.3V Cisco Sfp Gbic Modules , XENPAK Optical Transceiver Cisco 10gb Sfp Modules 4

 

Single 3.3V Cisco Sfp Gbic Modules , XENPAK Optical Transceiver Cisco 10gb Sfp Modules 5

 

Contact Details
Michelle

Phone Number : +8617512019005

WhatsApp : +8613670113421