WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Cisco 48 Port POE Managed Ethernet Switch In Stock

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $970
Packaging Details: CISCO Original Package + Double Carton box to Protect
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs
Ports: 48 Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Warranty: One Year Product Name: WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Weight: 11kg Condition: NIB
Products Status: Stock Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems Shipping: TNT,ARAMEX,DHL,Air Cargo,FedEx
POE Function: Yes
High Light:

switch catalyst 2960 series

,

cisco stackable switches 2960

Product Description:

 

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L: Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960X series 48 ports LAN Base stackable switch delivers Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+) that supports up to 740W of PoE budget for 24 ports with 30W per port or 48 ports with 15.4W per port.

 

Product Code WS-C2960X-48FPS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4x 1G SFP+
Ports 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512MB
Flash Memory 128MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight 10.65 Kg


 

 

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960X-48FPS-L.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Cisco 48 Port POE Managed Ethernet Switch In Stock 0

 

 

 

 

Related Products:

 

Apart from WS-C2960X-48FPS-L, you might be interested in below CISCO items too

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Cisco 48 Port POE Managed Ethernet Switch In Stock 1

 

 

 

 

Packing & Shipping:

 

CISCO Original Package + Double Carton box to Protect

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Cisco 48 Port POE Managed Ethernet Switch In Stock 2

 

 

 

Why Choose US? 

 

GPL discount for WS-C2960X-48FPS-L can be 81% above

 

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Cisco 48 Port POE Managed Ethernet Switch In Stock 3

 

 

 

 

FAQ: 

 

(1) Is this WS-C2960X-48FPS-L NIB?

Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

(2) How long is your warranty time?

We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

(3) If have quality issue with your WS-C2960X-48FPS-L, how can you solve it?

If within our warranty, we can refund or replace for you.

If out of warranty, we can repair for you.

 

(4) How do you ship the CISCO switch WS-C2960X-48FPS-L to me?

We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

 

 

 

Contact US:

 

Email grace at worldc.net
Skype grace.world.c
What's app 18503011373
Wechat 18503011373

 

Contact Details
Grace

Phone Number : +8617302630109

WhatsApp : +8613670113421