Durable SFP-10G-SR Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver , 10g Optical Transceiver BASE-SR

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC ISO
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD30-60/pcs
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Packaging + Large outer packaging box
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 60 pcs per day
Product Name: Cisco Modules SFP-10G-SR Description: Compatible Cisco SFP Transceiver Module
Condition: Clean Port: 0
Package Weight: 0.5 KG Dimensions (W X D X H): 44.5 Cm X 44.5 Cm X 4.4 Cm
Shipping: DHL FEDEX UPS Etc Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

fiber optic gbic modules

,

cisco sfp modules

Product Image
 
 

CISCO SFP-10G-SR Optical Transceiver Module 10G BASE-SR SFP

 

♦ Detail: SFP-10G-SR The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).

 

 

Product Description
 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR: New Sealed Clean Serial (EU or Non-EU)

 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module

 

♦ Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of SFP-10G-SR

 

Package (Form Factor) SFP+
Data Rate (typical) 10.3 Gb/s
Centre Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300m
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter VCSEL Laser
Receiver PIN photo detector
TX Output Power (dBm) -6.5~-1
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -11
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

♦ Table 2. Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

 

Supported Platforms Supported Platforms
Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router ASR 901
Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches ASR 9000v Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches CRS Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series Switches MDS 9000
Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches ME 4500
Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches SCE 8000
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches Shared Port Adapter (SPA)
Cisco ASR 903 router Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
Cisco 7600 Series Router Nexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 3750,3750-E,3750-X Series Switches RF Gateway Series
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches
 
 
Related Products
 

♦ As Cisco Optic Module SFP-10G-SR You may also be interested in the following Cisco itmes:

 

related products.jpg

 
 
Packaging & Shipping
 

How to pack and ship of SFP-10G-SR?

 

Packaging: original CISCO box inside and a protected carton outside

 

Shipping: Delivery within 3 working days after order, through DHL / UPS / FedEx and so on

 

Cisco SFP-10G-SR as usual in stock, ready to ship!

 

picking shipping payment.jpg

 
 
Why Choose us?
  • Huge Inventory
  • Competitive Price
  • Fast shipping
  • Patient & Experienced Service

why choose us.jpg

 
 
FAQ
 

Q: Is this Cisco Optic module SFP-10G-SR NIB?

A: Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

Q: How long is your warranty time of SFP-10G-SR?

A: We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

Q: How do you ship the SFP-10G-SR to me?

A: We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

 
 
Contact us

 

Get more information of SFP-10G-SR. Please don't hesitate to contact me!

  • Seven Jiang/ Sales Department
  • Email: seven@worldc.net
  • Skype: seven.worldc
  • WhatsApp/ Wechat: +86-13923214671

…..Let's Talk More about Cisco Fiber Optic Module SFP-10G-SR…………..

Contact Details
Seven

Phone Number : +8613923214671

WhatsApp : +8613670113421