WS-C2960X-24TS-L Switch Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series 4 X 1G SFP LAN Layer 2 Stackable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PS-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Availability: In Stock PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes
Product Name: Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24PS-L Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Input Voltage: 220 V AC Condition: Original New
High Light:

switch catalyst 2960 series

,

cisco stackable switches 2960

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 X 1G, SFP LAN, LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch

 

Model: WS-C2960X-24TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

Detail: Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 X 1G, SFP LAN, LAN Base

Condition: Brand New Sealed

Availability: In stock

 

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Overview

Cisco catalyst 2960X-24TS-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

 

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Switch Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series 4 X 1G SFP LAN Layer 2 Stackable 0

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

Product Code WS-C2960X-24TS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512MB
Flash Memory 128MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

 

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Switch Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series 4 X 1G SFP LAN Layer 2 Stackable 1

Note:

① Ethernet management port ② Mode button ③ Switch LEDs ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port ⑤ USB Type A ports

⑥ 24*10/100/1000 ports ⑦ SFP module ports ⑧ CONSOLE LED ⑨ MGMT LED ⑩ RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

 

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-24TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Switch Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series 4 X 1G SFP LAN Layer 2 Stackable 2

Note:

① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Fan Exhaust ③ RPS Connector ④ AC power connector

 

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

WS-C2960X-24TS-L Switch Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series 4 X 1G SFP LAN Layer 2 Stackable 3

 

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-24TS-L.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-3WORKING DAYS
FEDEX 2-4WORKING DAYS
TNT 2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

 

Contact Details
Michelle

Phone Number : +8617512019005

WhatsApp : +8613670113421