Transceiver Cisco Optical Modules Solid Materials GLC-SX-MMD= Compatible

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC ISO
Model Number: GLC-SX-MMD=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD30-60/pcs
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Packaging + Large outer packaging box
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 60 pcs per day
Contact Now

Product Image

Cisco Optical SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MMD=

 

♦ Detail: GLC-SX-MMD= The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only. The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

 

 

Product Description

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD: New Sealed Clean Serial (EU or Non-EU)

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

 

♦ Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of GLC-SX-MMD

 

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol 550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm
Designed For

Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560G, 3560X, 3750, 3750G; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

 

Related Products

♦ As GLC-SX-MMD You may also be interested in the following Cisco itmes:

 

related products.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

How to pack and ship of GLC-SX-MMD=?

Packaging: original CISCO box inside and a protected carton outside

Shipping: Delivery within 3 working days after order, through DHL / UPS / FedEx and so on

 

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= as usual in stock, ready to ship!

 

picking shipping payment.jpg

Why Choose us?
  • Huge Inventory
  • Competitive Price
  • Fast shipping
  • Patient & Experienced Service

why choose us.jpg

FAQ

Q: Is this Cisco module GLC-SX-MMD= NIB?

A: Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

Q: How long is your warranty time of GLC-SX-MMD=?

A: We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

Q: How do you ship the GLC-SX-MMD= to me?

A: We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

Contact us

 

Get more information of GLC-SX-MMD=. Please don't hesitate to contact me!

  • Email: seven@worldc.net
  • Skype: seven.worldc
  • WhatsApp/ Wechat: +86-13923214671
  • Add: 7/F BRIGHT WAY TOWER NO.33 MONG KOK RD, HK.

…..Let's Talk More about Cisco Module GLC-SX-MMD=…………....

Contact Details
Seven

Phone Number : +8613923214671

WhatsApp : 8613670113421