Sfp Managed Cisco Managed Network Switch WS-C2960X-48LPD-L 2960x POE 48 Port

Basic Information
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD980-1050/pcs
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Packaging + Large outer packaging box
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 60 pcs per day
Product Name: Gigabit Poe Switch WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Description: Cisco 2960X-48 Ports Managed Poe Switch
Condition: NIB Warranty: 1 Year
Package Weight: 11KG Dimensions (W X D X H): 44.5 Cm X 36.8 Cm X 4.5 Cm
Shipping: DHL FEDEX UPS Etc
High Light:

cisco managed network switch

,

cisco integrated services router

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Cisco 2960x POE 48 Port Sfp Switch

New Original / Clean Serial or EU serial

 

Cisco catalyst 2960X-48LPD-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch is comprised of 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with POE+ and 2 x 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.

 

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

 

 

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

 

 

Product Code WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 48x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Available PoE Power 370W
Maximum stacking number 8
Sack bandwidth 80G
Flash Memory 128MB
Package Weight 10.65kg

 

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960X-48LPD-L.

 

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
 

Sfp Managed Cisco Managed Network Switch WS-C2960X-48LPD-L 2960x POE 48 Port 0

 

 

FAQ

 

 

Q: Is this WS-C2960X-48LPD-L NIB?
A: Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

Q: How long is your warranty time?
A: We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

Q: If have quality issue with your product WS-C2960X-48LPD-L, how can you solve it?
A: If within our warranty, we can refund or replace for you.
If out of warranty, we can repair for you.

 

Q: How do you ship the WS-C2960X-48LPD-L to me?
A: We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

 

Contact us:

  • Email: seven@worldc.net
  • Skype: seven.worldc
  • WhatsApp/ Wechat: +86-13923214671

Contact Details
Seven

Phone Number : +8613923214671

WhatsApp : +8613670113421