WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Stackable Layer 2 CISCO Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Brand: CISCO Model: WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Availability: In Stock Condition: Brand New Sealed
RAM: 512MB Flash Memory: 128MB
High Light:

switch catalyst 2960 series

,

cisco stackable switches 2960

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

Model:WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

Detail:Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

Condition:Brand New Sealed

Availability: In stock

 

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Overview

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L LAN Base stackable Layer 2 switch provides enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the front view of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Stackable Layer 2 CISCO Switch 0

 

Table 1. Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specs.

Product Code WS-C2960X-48TS-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512MB
Flash Memory 128MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

 

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Stackable Layer 2 CISCO Switch 1

Note:

① Ethernet management port ② Mode button ③ Switch LEDs ④ USB mini-Type B (console) port ⑤ USB Type A ports

⑥ SFP module ports ⑦ 48 x 10/100/1000 ports ⑧ CONSOLE LED ⑨ MGMT LED ⑩ RJ-45 console port

·The Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, and STACK LEDs.

 

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the Cisco 2960X-48TS-L switch.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Stackable Layer 2 CISCO Switch 2

Note:

① FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover ② Fan Exhaust ③ RPS Connector ④ AC power connector

 

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Stackable Layer 2 CISCO Switch 3

 

 

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-48TS-L.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

 

 

WS-C2960X-48TS-L Specification
General
model info: WS-2960X-48TS-L
enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.051KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight 20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)
Weight 9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 476,560
Compliant Standards
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1X
  • IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1X
  • IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
System software / license
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features
  • RPS Support
  • Jumbo Frames
  • VLANS
  • Voice Vlan
  • VTPv2
  • CDPv2
  • LLDP
  • 802.3ad LACP
  • PVST/PVST+
  • 802.1W/802.1S
  • Port Fast/Uplink Fast
  • port CoS Trust and Override
  • Scheduling
  • Priority Queuing
  • Configure CoS Priority Queues
  • Weighted Tail Drop
  • DSCP transparency
Network security
  • SSH, SSL and SCP
  • RADIUS and TACACS+
  • SNMPv3 crypto
  • 802.1x
  • 802.1x Accounting / MIB
  • 802.1x w/ port security
  • 802.1x w/Voice VLAN
  • 802.1x Guest VLAN
  • 802.1x VLAN assignment
  • 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
  • BPDU/Root Guard
  • Port Security
  • Private VALN Edge
  • Storm Control
  • Block unknown unicast and multicast
  • IGMP Snooping
  • IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting
  • Auto-MDOX
  • TDR
  • UDLD
  • IP SLA Responder
  • layer 2 / IP Traceroute
  • SPAN
  • RSPAN
  • Express Setup
  • Device Manager
  • Cisco Network Assistant
  • Smartports + Advisor
  • Troubleshooting Advisor
  • Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
  • IP Address DHCP
  • Autoinstall with saved configuration
  • Configuration Replace
  • DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
  • DHCP Port Based Allocation
  • Error Disable MIB
Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113ºF
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 feet
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 feet
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

 

 

 

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-3WORKING DAYS
FEDEX 2-4WORKING DAYS
TNT 2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421