GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM Brand New Sealed In stock

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-BX-D
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Cable Type: Fiber Optic Weight: 75g
Applications: Gigabit Ethernet Feature: High Speed
Product Name: Cisco Optical Modules Reach Distance: 40km
High Light:

fiber optic gbic modules

,

cisco sfp modules

GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM Brand New Sealed In stock

 

Networking

Data transfer rate (max) 

1000 Mbit/s

Cabling technology 

1000BASE-BX10

Performance

Colour of product 

Stainless steel

Hot-swap

Yes

Maximum transfer distance 

10000 m

Wavelength 

1490 nm

Cable type 

Fiber optic

Tx power (min)

-9 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-3 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-19 dBmW

Rx power (max)

-3 dBmW

Tx wavelength (min)

1480 nm

Tx wavelength (max)

1500 nm

Rx wavelength (min)

1260 nm

Rx wavelength (max)

1360 nm

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Yes

Power

Power consumption (typical) 

1.5 W

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 

0 - 70 °C

Operating temperature (T-T)

32 - 158 °F

Weight & dimensions

Width 

13.4 mm

Depth 

56.5 mm

Height 

8.5 mm

Weight 

75 g

Certificates

Safety 

Laser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1

 

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options

Estimated Delivery Time

DHL

2-3WORKING DAYS

FEDEX

2-4WORKING DAYS

TNT

2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

 

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421