MMF 1000Base Cisco Fiber Sfp Transceiver , Dual LC Cisco Fiber Transceiver Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: Cisco GLC-LH-SM
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX Form Factor: SFP
Fiber Cable: MMF Interface Type: LX
Product Name: Cisco Optical Modules Reach: 10km
High Light:

fiber optic gbic modules

,

cisco sfp modules

Cisco GLC-LH-SM, 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver SFP,1.25Gb/s,GE,1000Base-LX,SMF,1310nm,10KM

 

 

· Form Factor: SFP

· Reach: 10km

· Cable Type: singlemode fiber

· Rate Category: 1000Base

· Interface Type: LX

· Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

GLC-LH-SM, 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver
Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-LH-SM
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z
Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Standard Office Operating Temperature 0?C to +50?C
RoHS compliance
10km links on standard 9/125 micron SMF

 

Model

Brand

CISCO

Model

GLC-SX-MM

Details

Device Type

Transceiver

Standards

IEEE 802.3Z

Network Media

MMF

Wavelength

850nm

Ports

1000Base-SX

Max Distance

500m

Transfer Rate

1 Gbps

Environmental

Temperature

0° ~ 50° C

 

 

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options

Estimated Delivery Time

DHL

2-3WORKING DAYS

FEDEX

2-4WORKING DAYS

TNT

2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

 

 

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421