Cisco GLC-SX-MM Optical Transceiver SFP,1.25Gb/s,GE,1000Base-SX,MMF,850nm,550M

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: GLC-SX-MM
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Temperature: Industrial Interface Type: SX
Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Reach: 500m
Product Name: Cisco Optical Modules Optical Wave Length: 1310 Nm
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic gbic modules

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Optical Transceiver SFP,1.25Gb/s,GE,1000Base-SX,MMF,850nm,550M

 

 

· Form Factor: SFP

· Reach: 500m

· Cable Type: multimode fiber

· Rate Category: 1000Base

· Interface Type: SX

· Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

GLC-SX-MM, 1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver
Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: GLC-SX-MM
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 500m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint
Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z 1000Base-SX
Supported distance in accordance with 1000Base-SX standard: up to 220m via 62.5/125µm multimode fiber, up to 550m via 50/125µm multimode fiber
Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Standard (Office) Operating Temperature 0C to +50C
RoHS compliance

 

Model

Brand

CISCO

Model

GLC-SX-MM

Details

Device Type

Transceiver

Standards

IEEE 802.3Z

Network Media

MMF

Wavelength

850nm

Ports

1000Base-SX

Max Distance

500m

Transfer Rate

1 Gbps

Environmental

Temperature

0° ~ 50° C

 

 

 

Shipping

 

Delivery Options

Estimated Delivery Time

DHL

2-3WORKING DAYS

FEDEX

2-4WORKING DAYS

TNT

2-5WORKING DAYS

 

Please note: Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.

 

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

 

Payment Methods

Wire Transfer/Money Gram/Western Union

 

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421