Home ProductsCisco Optical ModulesFiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM
Certification
Good quality Cisco 10Gb Ethernet Switch for sales
Good quality Cisco 10Gb Ethernet Switch for sales
Customer Reviews
Great company to deal with! Easy, fast transactions

—— Aaron

We've been working with michelle for years, always a pleasure!

—— Dave

Great crew to deal with and great products and experiences

—— Joe

Excellent customer service and product, A+ all the way

—— Kurt

Great friendly company - a please to deal with

—— Nigel

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM

China Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM supplier
Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM supplier Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM supplier Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM supplier Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN/USA/MALAYSIA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Double packing for protecting the original box
Delivery Time: 1-3Days
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate Category: 10GBase Interface Type: ER
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Feature: Durable
Product Name: Cisco Optical Modules Con. Type: Dual-LC

Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER,10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF,1550nm,40KM

 

 

· Cable Type: singlemode fiber

· Rate Category: 10GBase

· Interface Type: ER

· Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes

· Con. Type: Dual-LC

 

SFP-10G-ER,10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco
Part Number: SFP-10G-ER
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1550nm
Reach: 40km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: ER
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC
Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae
Data rate selectable =4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
Single 3.3V power supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

 

Model

Brand

CISCO

Model

SFP-10GB-ER

Details

Device Type

Transceiver

Standards

IEEE 802.3ae

Network Media

SMF

Wavelength

1550nm

Ports

10Gbase-ER

Max Distance

40 Km

Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Environmental

Temperature

0° ~ 70° C

 

 

Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KMFiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KMFiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KMFiber Transceiver Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,SMF 1550nm 40KM

 

Contact Details
World Connection Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Michelle

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)