Cisco 2960 Plus 48 10/100 PoE 2 SFP LAN Base Switch WS-C2960+48PST-L POE Function

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C2960+48PST-L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: CISCO Original Package + Double Carton box to Protect
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500
Ports: 48 Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Warranty: One Year Product Name: WS-C2960+48PST-L
Weight: 11kg Condition: NIB
Products Status: Stock Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems Shipping: TNT,ARAMEX,DHL,Air Cargo,FedEx
POE Function: Yes
High Light:

switch catalyst 2960 series

,

cisco stackable switches 2960

Product Description:

WS-C2960+48PST-L: Catalyst 2960 Plus 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT +2 SFP LAN Base

Product Code WS-C2960+48PST-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x SFP and 2 x 1000BASE-T
Ports 48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports
Available PoE Power 370W
Maximum Number of PoE (IEEE 802.3af) Ports 24 ports up to 15.4W
Forwarding Bandwidth 16 Gbps
RAM 128MB
Flash Memory 64MB
Dimensions 4.4cm x 45.0cm x 33.2cm

 

 

Table 2 shows the accessories of WS-C2960+48PST-L.

Models Description
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

 

 

Cisco 2960 Plus 48 10/100 PoE 2 SFP LAN Base Switch WS-C2960+48PST-L POE Function 0

 

 

 

Related Products:

 

Apart from WS-C2960+48PST-L, you might be interested in below CISCO items too

Cisco 2960 Plus 48 10/100 PoE 2 SFP LAN Base Switch WS-C2960+48PST-L POE Function 1

 

 

 

 

Packing & Shipping:

 

CISCO Original Package + Double Carton box to Protect

Cisco 2960 Plus 48 10/100 PoE 2 SFP LAN Base Switch WS-C2960+48PST-L POE Function 2

 

 

 

Why Choose US? 

 

GPL discount for WS-C2960+48PST-L can be 75% above

 

Cisco 2960 Plus 48 10/100 PoE 2 SFP LAN Base Switch WS-C2960+48PST-L POE Function 3

 

 

 

 

FAQ: 

 

(1) Is this WS-C2960+48PST-L NIB?

Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

(2) How long is your warranty time?

We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

(3) If have quality issue with your WS-C2960+48PST-L, how can you solve it?

If within our warranty, we can refund or replace for you.

If out of warranty, we can repair for you.

 

(4) How do you ship the CISCO switch WS-C2960+48PST-L to me?

We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421