Durable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-S=

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC ISO
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR-S=
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD40-80/pcs
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Packaging + Large outer packaging box
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 60 pcs per day
Product Name: Cisco Modules SFP-10G-LR-S= Description: Compatible Cisco SFP Transceiver Module
Condition: Clean Port: 48
Package Weight: 16 KG Dimensions (W X D X H): 44.5 Cm X 44.5 Cm X 4.4 Cm
Shipping: DHL FEDEX UPS Etc Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic gbic modules

Product Image

Cisco optical module SFP-10G-LR-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module

 

♦ Detail: SFP-10G-LR-S

The SFP-10G-LR-S Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 6.2 Miles - 1310 NM.

 

 

Product Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S: New Sealed Clean Serial (EU or Non-EU)

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 6.2 Miles - 1310 NM.

 

♦ Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of SFP-10G-LR-S

 

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10

 

♦ Table 2. Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

 

Supported Platforms Supported Platforms
Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router ASR 901
Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches ASR 9000v Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches CRS Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series Switches MDS 9000
Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches ME 4500
Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches SCE 8000
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches Shared Port Adapter (SPA)
Cisco ASR 903 router Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
Cisco 7600 Series Router Nexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 3750,3750-E,3750-X Series Switches RF Gateway Series
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches
Related Products

♦ As Cisco Optic Module SFP-10G-LR-S You may also be interested in the following Cisco itmes:

 

related products.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

How to pack and ship of SFP-10G-LR-S?

Packaging: original CISCO box inside and a protected carton outside

Shipping: Delivery within 3 working days after order, through DHL / UPS / FedEx and so on

 

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S as usual in stock, ready to ship!

 

picking shipping payment.jpg

Why Choose us?
  • Huge Inventory
  • Competitive Price
  • Fast shipping
  • Patient & Experienced Service

why choose us.jpg

FAQ

Q: Is this Cisco Optic module SFP-10G-LR-S NIB?

A: Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

Q: How long is your warranty time of SFP-10G-LR-S?

A: We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

Q: How do you ship the SFP-10G-LR-S to me?

A: We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

Contact us

 

Get more information of SFP-10G-LR-S. Please don't hesitate to contact me!

  • Seven Jiang/ Sales Department
  • Email: seven@worldc.net
  • Skype: seven.worldc
  • WhatsApp/ Wechat: +86-13923214671

…..Let's Talk More about Cisco Fiber Optic Module SFP-10G-LR-S…………..

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421