DOM Transceiver Cisco Optical Modules XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10G XENPAK 1550nm 80km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC ISO
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD100-200/pcs
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Packaging + Large outer packaging box
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 60 pcs per day
Product Name: Cisco Modules XENPAK-10GB-ZR Description: Compatible Cisco SFP Transceiver Module
Condition: Clean Shipping: DHL FEDEX UPS Etc
Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

cisco compatible sfp modules

,

fiber optic gbic modules

Product Image

Cisco module XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10G XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

 

♦ Detail: XENPAK-10GB-ZR

The XENPAK-10GB-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver.

 

 

Product Description

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR: New Sealed Clean Serial (EU or Non-EU)

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver.

 

♦ Below shows the Quick Specs of XENPAK-10GB-ZR

 

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Product Name 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
Product Type XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ZR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information-
Spare Product
Wavelength 1550nm
Link length of 80 kilometers
Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module
Compatibility
Catalyst 6500 Series

 

Related Products

 

♦ As XENPAK-10GB-ZR You may also be interested in the following Cisco itmes:

 

related products.jpg

 
 
Packaging & Shipping

How to pack and ship of XENPAK-10GB-ZR?

Packaging: original CISCO box inside and a protected carton outside

Shipping: Delivery within 3 working days after order, through DHL / UPS / FedEx and so on

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR as usual in stock, ready to ship!

 

picking shipping payment.jpg

 
 
Why Choose us?
  • Huge Inventory
  • Competitive Price
  • Fast shipping
  • Patient & Experienced Service

why choose us.jpg

 
 
FAQ

Q: Is this Cisco module XENPAK-10GB-ZR NIB?

A: Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

Q: How long is your warranty time of XENPAK-10GB-ZR?

A: We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

Q: How do you ship the XENPAK-10GB-ZR to me?

A: We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.

Contact us

 

Get more information of XENPAK-10GB-ZR. Please don't hesitate to contact me!

  • Seven Jiang/ Sales Department
  • Email: seven@worldc.net
  • Skype: seven.worldc
  • WhatsApp/ Wechat: +86-13923214671

…..Let's Talk More about Cisco Module XENPAK-10GB-ZR…………....

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421