1550nm Wavelength Cisco Optical Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G Clean Serials 1 Year Warranty

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC ISO
Model Number: SFP-10G-ZR
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Price: USD20-40/pcs
Packaging Details: Original New Cisco Packaging + Large outer packaging box
Delivery Time: 1-3 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 60 pcs per day
Product Name: Cisco Modules SFP-10G-ZR Description: Compatible Cisco SFP Transceiver Module
Condition: Clean Port: 0
Package Weight: 0.5 KG Dimensions (W X D X H): 44.5 Cm X 44.5 Cm X 4.4 Cm
Shipping: DHL FEDEX UPS Etc Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

fiber optic gbic modules

,

cisco sfp modules

Product Image

Cisco Compatible modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP module

 

♦ Detail: SFP-10G-ZR The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multi-rate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.

 

 

Product Description

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR: Compatible Cisco Clean Serial (EU or Non-EU)

Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF

 

♦ Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of Cisco module SFP-10G-ZR

 

Brand Name Cisco
Item model number SFP-10G-ZR=
Form Factor Plug-in module
Fiber Type 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF
Cable Distance 80km
Core Size (Microns) G.652
Wavelength (nm) 1550
Related Products

♦ As Cisco Optical module SFP-10G-ZR You may also be interested in the below Cisco itmes:

 

related products.jpg

Packaging & Shipping

How to pack and ship of SFP-10G-ZR?

Packaging: original CISCO box inside and a protected carton outside

Shipping: Delivery within 3 working days after order, through DHL / UPS / FedEx and so on

 

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR as usual in stock, ready to ship!

 

picking shipping payment.jpg

Why Choose us?
  • Huge Inventory
  • Competitive Price
  • Fast shipping
  • Patient & Experienced Service

why choose us.jpg

Contact us

 

Get more information of modules SFP-10G-ZR. Please don't hesitate to contact me!

  • Seven Jiang/ Sales Department
  • Email: seven@worldc.net
  • Skype: seven.worldc
  • WhatsApp/ Wechat: +86-13923214671

…..........Let's Talk More about Cisco Optical Module SFP-10G-ZR…………....

Contact Details
Lau

Phone Number : +86 13670113421

WhatsApp : +8613670113421